2020 Classic Tetris World Championship – Silver Bracket: Timestamps

The 2020 Classic Tetris World Championship Silver Bracket featured players that ranked 65-96 in the Qualifying round.

(This is for the Silver Bracket, the Gold Bracket timestamps are here)

Silver Bracket is a completely different tournament from the main bracket. The Silver tournament was created to give more players a chance to participate in a Tetris match despite not making the main bracket.

The first 2 rounds were a Best of 3. The Top 8 and beyond were a Best of 5. Some of the players in the tournament included Matt Buco, Trey Harrison, and Ben Mullen.

2020 CTWC Silver Bracket Timestamps

Round 1 – Top 32

Match #1: Wing (MaiWingKos) vs FBI Stevo
https://youtu.be/2_99fv1cvQQ?t=167

Match #2: Ben Mullen vs Lmao (LmaoTsetung)
https://youtu.be/2_99fv1cvQQ?t=759

Match #3: Neighlles vs NGC Man
Neighlles Forfeits

Match #4: Keith Wong (CitricIce) vs MealChuck (Mleczak)
Match #5: Alex Stroescu (Alexs) vs Joey Parker
https://youtu.be/2_99fv1cvQQ?t=2002

Match #6: Anna D vs Pete (MetalBeast)
Match #7: Batfoy vs salvolc
https://youtu.be/3Qa8lV3ce40?t=29

Match #8: SQR vs JazzThief
https://youtu.be/3Qa8lV3ce40?t=800

Match #9: OeufMeansEgg (Bwg Oeuf) vs timmykim915
https://youtu.be/3Qa8lV3ce40?t=1884

Match #10: Peter (Muunas) vs Scamper9
https://youtu.be/3Qa8lV3ce40?t=2363

Match #11: DarthDreadz vs Tom (TommyDabe)
Match #12: Matt Schoolmaster vs Hepps
https://youtu.be/xVRwBeGAsD8?t=378

Match #13: Noel vs Valor
https://youtu.be/xVRwBeGAsD8?t=1948

Match #14: Matt Buco vs Alejandro (Xael)
https://youtu.be/xVRwBeGAsD8?t=2800

Match #15: Packie vs Ricardo (Peekayric)
https://youtu.be/xVRwBeGAsD8?t=4479

Match #16: Trey Harrison vs Elijah Markstrom
Elijah Markstrom Forfeits

Round 2 – Top 16

Match #1: Alex Stroescu (Alexs) vs Wing (MaiWingKos)
Match #2: Ben Mullen vs NGC Man
https://youtu.be/1OrksXkhvQc?t=23

Match #3: Batfoy vs JazzThief
https://youtu.be/1OrksXkhvQc?t=996

Match #4: MealChuck (Mleczak) vs Pete (MetalBeast)
https://youtu.be/1OrksXkhvQc?t=1112

Match #5: OeufMeansEgg (Bwg Oeuf) vs Peter (Muunas)
Match #6: Hepps vs Tom (TommyDabe)
https://youtu.be/AaLVpwN3qXM?t=9

Match #7: Matt Buco vs Noel
https://youtu.be/AaLVpwN3qXM?t=1248

Match #8: Trey Harrison vs Ricardo (Peekayric)
https://youtu.be/AaLVpwN3qXM?t=1572

Quarterfinals

Match #1: Wing (MaiWingKos) vs NGC Man
Match #2: Batfoy vs MealChuck (Mleczak)
https://youtu.be/QM6WWi80Wys?t=10

Match #3: Peter (Muunas) vs Hepps
Match #4: Ricardo (Peekayric) vs Noel
https://youtu.be/lhYQyCZNnJs?t=11

Semifinals

Match #1
https://youtu.be/XndOJcb-sdM?t=34

Match #2
https://youtu.be/w9NLpe2yIA8?t=8

Finals
https://youtu.be/Jl_0vZR4krA?t=27

Results

Previous Post
2021 CTWC Logo
CTWC Timestamps

2021 Classic Tetris World Championship: Timestamps

Next Post
2020 CTWC Logo - Trophies
CTWC Timestamps

2020 Classic Tetris World Championship: Timestamps