2021 Classic Tetris World Championship – Silver Bracket: Timestamps

The 2021 Classic Tetris World Championship: Silver Bracket featured players that ranked 65-96 in the Qualifying round.

(This is for the Silver Bracket, the Gold Bracket timestamps are here)

Silver Bracket is a completely different tournament from the main bracket. The Silver tournament was created to give more players a chance to participate in a Tetris match despite not making the main bracket.

The first 2 rounds were a Best of 3. The Top 8 and beyond were a Best of 5. This tournament featured players such as Matt Buco and Josh Tolles.

2021 CTWC Silver Bracket Timestamps

Round 1 – Top 32 and Round 2 – Top 16

In the early rounds, each part consist of 4 players competing for a spot in the Quarterfinals (Top 8)

Part 1

Round 1

Match #1: Svavar vs MaiWingKos and
Match #2: Scamper9 vs Xenophilius
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=1354

Round 2

Match #1
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=2614

Part 2

Round 1

Match #3: Anthony Ho vs SV and
Match #4: Josh Tolles vs Chris Brady
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=4396

Round 2

Match #2
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=5555

Part 3

Round 1

Match #5: Zombek (Mleczak) vs Zack
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=7164

Match #6: Supermines vs Yusif
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=7630

Round 2

Match #3
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=9214

Part 4

Round 1

Match #7: Aur9 vs Pumis
Aur9 Forfeits

Match #8: Joey Parker vs Anomalous
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=10996

Round 2

Match #4
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=12045

Part 5

Round 1

Match #9: Oscar vs JohJoh
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=13256

Match #10: Eliwa vs Jordan
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=13762

Round 2

Match #5
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=14779

Part 6

Round 1

Match #11: Matt Martin vs Mecex and
Match #12: Deewee vs TobeGH3
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=19111

Round 2

Match #6
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=20961

Part 7

Round 1

Match #13: Hepps vs Matt Buco
Match #14: Dmsy vs Storminorm (Draco)
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=22843

Round 2

Match #7
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=23952

Part 8

Round 1

Match #15: Phamtom vs Vischer
Match #16: Morkos vs Alejo
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=25988

Round 2

Match #8
https://youtu.be/Hj-vdIkZyWY?t=27888

Quarterfinals

Match #1: TobeGH3 vs Oscar
https://youtu.be/pNgmloLCo6M?t=1278

Match #2: Vischer vs Storminorm (Draco)
https://youtu.be/pNgmloLCo6M?t=2976

Match #3: Josh Tolles vs Xenophilius
https://youtu.be/pNgmloLCo6M?t=7727

Match #4: Anomalous vs Supermines
https://youtu.be/pNgmloLCo6M?t=9173

Anomalous showcases his beatboxing skills
https://youtu.be/pNgmloLCo6M?t=10263
Adjusts Pop Filter settings so we can hear it
https://youtu.be/pNgmloLCo6M?t=10358

Semifinals

Sharky tells a joke
https://youtu.be/pNgmloLCo6M?t=10937

Match #1
https://youtu.be/pNgmloLCo6M?t=11004

Match #2
https://youtu.be/pNgmloLCo6M?t=12900

Finals
https://youtu.be/pNgmloLCo6M?t=15916

Results

Previous Post
2021 Bronze CTWC Bracket
CTWC Timestamps - Bronze Bracket

2021 Classic Tetris World Championship – Bronze Bracket: Timestamps

Next Post
2021 CTWC Logo
CTWC Timestamps

2021 Classic Tetris World Championship: Timestamps