2024 Classic Tetris World Championship – Bronze Bracket: Timestamps

CTWC 2024 Bronze Bracket Group Photo
CTWC 2024 Bronze Bracket Group Photo – Source: Eunha Kim

The 2024 Classic Tetris World Championship Bronze Bracket featured players that ranked 81-112 in the Qualifying round.

(This is for the Bronze Bracket. Here are the links to the other brackets, Gold and Silver)

The Bronze bracket was created to give additional players an opportunity to play some Tetris matches.

The cutoff for Bronze Bracket was 540,260.

2024 CTWC Bronze Bracket Timestamps

Here are the timestamps for the 2024 CTWC Bronze Bracket Matches.

Round 1 – Top 32 and Round 2 – Top 16

In the early rounds, each part (4 parts total) consist of 8 players competing for 2 spots in the Quarterfinals (Top 8)

Part 1

Round 1

Match #1: Jaws vs Noztrom
Match #2: Jacobo vs Arbaro
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167453549?t=00h53m46s

Match #3: Tetrium vs Packie619
Match #4: Nick T vs Nia
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167453549?t=01h10m16s

Round 2

Match #1
Match #2
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167453549?t=01h31m50s

Part 2

Round 1

Match #5: CrafteeKim (Kim) vs Mil0
Match #6: bizfamo vs Benny928
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167453549?t=02h00m01s

Match #7: Tolstoj vs Eliwa
Match #8: leepinephrine121 (Lee 121) vs 3arrett
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167453549?t=02h22m56s

Round 2

Match #3
Match #4
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167453549?t=02h49m05s
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455126

Part 3

Round 1

Match #9: sirepinkski (Sirepnski) vs Firedox
Match #10: Reid vs Javantea
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455126?t=00h16m46s

Match #11: Bunny vs Noel
Match #12: Mari vs Mushman
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455126?t=00h43m00s

Round 2

Match #5
Match #6
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455126?t=00h56m52s

Part 4

Round 1

Match #13: Ryan Amburgy (Ryan H) vs GregBoomCannon
Match #14: Haven vs Chris Foryst
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455406?t=00h05m09s

Match #15: Alex Kerr vs AVNJ
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455406?t=00h12m42s

Match #16: Ben Mullen vs Charlie K
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455406?t=00h27m19s

Round 2

Match #7
Match #8
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455406?t=00h51m32s

Quarterfinals

Match #1: CrafteeKim (Kim) vs Eliwa
Match #2: Packie619 vs Noztrom
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455406?t=01h16m22s

Match #3: Noel vs Reid
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455406?t=01h42m12s

Match #4: Alex Kerr vs Haven
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455406?t=01h42m34s

Semifinals

Match #1
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455406?t=02h10m07s

Match #2
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455406?t=02h10m57s

Finals

Finals Match
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2167455406?t=02h40m08s

Results

 
Next Post
CTWC 2024 Silver Bracket Group Photo
CTWC Timestamps - Silver Bracket

2024 Classic Tetris World Championship – Silver Bracket: Timestamps

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *